Dr. Jeffrey B. Allan
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 32 years
- Graduated from: University Of California, Geffen School Of Medicine
- Graduation year: 1989
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1407870652
Dr. Jeffrey B. Allan MD
Internist
He is located at 58 West Loop Drive in Camarillo, CA 93010. Can help patients with the following: Asthma, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Fecal Incontinence, Hyperlipidemia, Low Back Pain, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1407870652. Appointment can be made via the phone number (805) 484-0055. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 2 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Jeffrey B. Allan, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jeffrey B. Allan.
- Abdominal Pain
- Acute Pain
- Aging In Place
- Alzheimer's Disease
- Anemia
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Atherosclerosis
- Balance Issues
- Bladder Control
- Bone Loss
- Chest Pain
- Cholecystitis
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Cognitive Decline
- Common Cold
- Constipation
- Cystitis
- Diarrhea
- Edema
- Fatigue
- Fecal Incontinence
- Fever
- Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Hiatal Hernia
- High Blood Pressure
- Hip Bursitis
- Hot Flashes
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hyponatremia
- Influenza
- Inguinal Hernia
- Low Back Pain
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoarthritis (OA)
- Osteoporosis
- Peptic Ulcer
- Prescription Refill
- Progressive Neurological Disorders
- Urethritis
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
Procedures Performed by Dr. Jeffrey B. Allan
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Jeffrey B. Allan is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Internal Medicine (also registered under: Practitioner - Geriatric Medicine) .
Bills through: Alamar Healthcare Inc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Sunovion Pharmaceuticals | $164 |
| Otsuka Pharmaceutical | $144 |
| Janssen | $128 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $1913 |
Studies
UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA, GEFFEN SCHOOL OF MEDICINE
Graduated in 1989Additional Specialities
- Geriatrician
Looking for more Internists?
Out of the 30 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite C201 2438 North Ponderosa Drive Camarillo, 93010, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite B 422 Arneill Road Camarillo, 93010, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 106B 3801 Las Posas Road Camarillo, 93010, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 500 Paseo Camarillo Camarillo, 93010, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite G162 3661 Las Posas Road Camarillo, 93010, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3458 Karena Court Camarillo, 93010, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 207 3901 Las Posas Road Camarillo, 93010, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite A101 2460 North Ponderosa Drive Camarillo, 93010, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite C101 2438 North Ponderosa Drive Camarillo, 93010, CA
Questions & Answers
Has Dr. Jeffrey B. Allan affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Jeffrey B. Allan is affiliated with ST JOHNS REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER. For the full list of hospitals see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Jeffrey B. Allan?
Dr. Jeffrey B. Allan's office is located at 58 West Loop Drive in Camarillo, CA 93010.
Does Dr. Jeffrey B. Allan have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Jeffrey B. Allan is affiliated with Alamar Healthcare.
What conditions does Dr. Jeffrey B. Allan treat?
Dr. Jeffrey B. Allan provides treatment for Asthma, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Fecal Incontinence, Hyperlipidemia, Low Back Pain, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). For the full list see this list.